Home | Public Notices | Links | Subscribe | Follow us on Facebook!
Chisago County Press | Lindstrom, MN
HOME
• Home
SERVICE DIRECTORY
• SERVICE DIRECTORY
AUCTIONS
• AUCTIONS
COUPONS
• COUPONS
EVENTS
• EVENTS
ANNOUNCEMENTS
• ENGAGEMENTS
• ANNOUNCEMENTS
• ANNIVERSARIES
GARAGE SALES
• UPCOMING SALES
DISPLAY ADS
• DISPLAY ADS
HELP WANTED
• HELP WANTED
• JOB OPENINGS


5 loaves
food shelf
ABWK
Recycled wardrobes


Chisago Lakes Schools

home : schools : schools May 28, 2017

5/11/2017 3:59:00 PM
Chisago Lakes High School Awards Night

Moody Scholarship - Each student was awarded a one time scholarship in the amount of $10,000 - from the family of Franz & Mytrice Moody
CLEF (Chisago Lakes Education Foundation) Scholarship - each student was awarded a scholarship in the amount of $500
Local scholarships - each student was awarded a scholarship ranging in amounts of $250.00 to $2500

Franz E. and Myrtrice C. Moody Scholarship Recipients:
Madelyn Audette
Anders Brown
Isabelle Clasen
Alison Cunningham
Gabriella Dabney
Jesseca Fusco
Allison Gates
Arran Hickcox
Katie Johnson
Pamela Johnson
Ivana Kamenchouk
Anna Lo
Alyssa Marx
Larissa Milles
Madison Pavel
Madeline Saueressig
Colton Schlegel
Maggie Vomela

Fred Langenfeld Scholarship
Eric Ginter

Bertha Andersen Art and Theater Scholarship
Dahlon Hart

LeeVerne Peterson Memorial Scholarship
Brooke Copeland

Chisago City Fire Department
Alyssa Marx

Don and Joan Bungum Academic Achievement Scholarship
Anders Brown      
Sarah Craig
Faye Crum           
Rachel Dahl
Ethan Greene      
Aron Johnson

Hazelden Health Betty Ford Foundation Scholarship
Bridget Bennett
Andrew Gombold
Ivana Kamenchouk
Abigail Peterson

Paul Noren “Good Neighbor” Scholarship
Madelyn Audette
Gabriel Taylor

Chisago Lakes Rotary Club Scholarship
Thomas Gillach

Chisago County Pheasants Forever
Anthony DeWees
Anne Nelson

Taylors Falls Parents for Education
Jesseca Fusco

Taylors Falls School Foundation
Madeline Saueressig
Maggie Vomela

Chisago Lakes Parent Teacher Organization
Kalli Jo Olson
Alyssa Bjelland

First State Bank Wyoming Scholarship
Allison Gates

Lake Area Bank Scholarship
Mason Hill

MidWestOne Bank
Mitchell Scanlan
Emma Schildgen

US Bank Scholarship
Lindsey Albrecht

Security State Bank of Marine Scholarship
James Zollinger

LogiSolve
Charles Rehder
 
Chisago Lakes Education Foundation Scholarships
Alison Cunningham
Ellen Kimlinger
Madison Pavel
Kate Peterson
Cassandra Stokes
Jillian Waltman

Chisago Lakes Education Minnesota Scholarship
Madelyn Audette
 
Chisago Lakes Music & Performance Award Scholarship
Rachel Dahl
Georgia Reding
Kayli Schneider
 
Chisago Lakes Students Against Destructive Decisions (sadd) Scholarship
Anna Lo
 
River Valley Swim Club Scholarship
Andrew Gombold
 
Chisago Lakes Youth Football Scholarship
Ellen Kimlinger
Alyssa Marx
 
Hiram Masonic Lodge #287 Scholarship
Lindsey Albrecht
Rachel Dahl
 
Chisago Lakes Area Knights Of Columbus Scholarship
Samuel Klun
Gabriel Taylor
 
Almelund Threshing Company Scholarship
Anne Nelson
 
Minnesota School Nutrition Association East Central Chapter 25 Scholarship
Rachel Dahl
 
Margaret A. Page Mccubbin Memorial Scholarship
Allison Gates
 
Carl H. & Ruth E. Henrikson Education Scholarship
Sophie Jury
 
Bob Hanson Memorial Athletic Scholarship
Kalli Jo Olson
 
Bob Hanson Memorial Wrestling Scholarship
Ryan Stenson
 
Chisago Lakes Hockey Association Mike Lizotte Memorial Scholarship
Mason Hill
Ellen Kimlinger
 
Claudia Monson Memorial Scholarship
Annika Overgaard
 
Gladys L. Johnson Memorial Scholarship
Brooke Copeland
Rachel Dahl
Jesseca Fusco
Ivana Kamenchouk
Anne Nelson
 
Lewajohn-Emory Swenson
Memorial Scholarship
Zane Brophy
 
Jason E. Salokar Memorial Scholarship
Andrew Gombold
Annika Overgaard
 
Bobby Sontag Memorial Scholarship
Lindsey Albrecht
 
Almelund Lions Blaine Hunter Memorial Scholarship
Tyler Fish
 
Chisago Lakes Arena Peter C.  Nelson Memorial Scholarship
Morgan Huberty
 
Chisago Lakes Arena Scholarship
Mason Hill
Ellen Kimlinger
 
Chisago Lakes Lions Club Scholarship
Shayna Mueller
 
Taylors Falls Lions Club
Scholarship
Jillian Waltman
 
Scandia Marine Lions Club Scholarship
Morgan Huberty
Payton Huberty
Danielle Smythe
 
Muske Company Foundation Scholarship
Lindsey Albrecht
 
Lakes Area Recreation Association Scholarship
Alyssa Bjelland
Sarah Craig
Ellen Kimlinger
Mitchell Scanlan
 
Lakes Region EMS Community Involvement Scholarship
Ivana Kamenchouk
 
Fairview Health Systems Virginia Elizabeth Ferguson Scholarship
Sarah Craig
 
Fairview Lakes Medical Center Volunteer Organization  Scholarship
Andrew Gombold
Ivana Kamenchouk
 
St. Croix Regional Medical Center Volunteer Partners Scholarship
Sarah Craig
Faye Crum
Ivana Kamenchouk
Alyssa Marx
 
St. Croix Valley Health Care Foundation Scholarship
Brooke Copeland
Sarah Craig
Gabrielle Farrell
Elizabeth Frischmon
Ivana Kamenchouk
Annika Overgaard
 
St. Croix Regional Medical Center Scholarship
Sarah Craig
Ivana Kamenchouk
 
East Central Energy Scholarship
Calle Bye
Alyssa Molde
Abigail Peterson
 
Federated Co-Ops Scholarship
Jesseca Fusco
 
Marlene A. Smith Memorial Scholarship
Grant Brown
Tyler Fish





Advanced Search








Chisago Lakes Schools

CHISAGO LAKES LIVING | Home | Public Notices | Links | Subscribe
Powered by 72dpi

Chisago County Press
P.O. Box 748 Lindstrom, MN 55045

Software © 1998-2017 1up! Software, All Rights Reserved